The Hampshire College Student Handbook
[…] This includes any charges filed against an individual for code of conduct violations that do not involve sex discrimination or sexual harassment, but that arise from the same facts or circumstances as a report or complaint of sex discrimination or a report or Formal Complaint of sexual harassment. Norms for Community Living, Bystander Amnesty Policy [19].
 
Complaints alleging retaliation may be filed according to the Discrimination, Harassment, and Retaliation Policy. [5]
 

Title IX Training Materials

Section 106.45(b) of the 2020 Final Title IX Rules require the sharing of “All materials used to train Title IX Coordinators, investigators, decision-makers, and any person who facilitates an informal resolution process. A recipient must make these training materials publicly available on its website, or if the recipient does not maintain a website the recipient must make these materials available upon request for inspection by members of the public.” 

For the purposes of compliance with section 106.45 of the Title IX Final Rules, Hampshire College is a member of the State University of New York, Student Conduct Institute.